Important Information

AMP 2014 ANNUAL MEETING
and 20th Anniversary Celebration
November 12-15, 2014
Realizing the Dream of Precision Medicine
With special address by Dr. Francis Collins

Corporate Workshop Day
November 12, 2014

Special Address by Dr. Francis Collins
November 12, 2014

Molecular Pathology Outreach Course
November 12, 2014

Exhibit Dates
November 13-15, 2014

Gaylord National Resort & Convention Center
National Harbor, MD
(Just outside Washington, DC)

DEADLINES
Early (Reduced) Registration
September 10, 2014
Advance Registration
October 20, 2014
Hotel Reservations
October 20, 2014

How to Help

Corporate Support Opportunities
Donate to AMP

Volunteer

Linked In FaceBook Twitter
Podio
Project management using Podio

 

Association for Molecular Pathology

AMP 2014 Election Results

The following AMP Members have been elected by the Membership to serve in 2015...

 

 

Position Name

President-Elect

Charles E. Hill, MD, PhD

Program Committee Chair-Elect

Vicky Pratt, PhD

Clinical Practice Committee Chair

Marina N. Nikiforova, MD, FCAP

Technical Topics Representative to the Program Committee

Amanda LeBlanc, MS, CG(ASCP)CM

Genetics Subdivision

 

Genetics Subdivision Chair

Siby Sebastian, PhD, DABMG, DABCC

Genetics Clinical Practice Committee Representative

Birgit H. Funke, PhD

Genetics Program Committee Representative

Joshua L. Deignan, PhD

Genetics Nominating Committee Representative

Hanna Rennert, PhD, FACMG

Genetics Training and Education Committee Representative

Allison Cushman-Vokoun, MD, PhD, FCAP

Hematopathology Subdivision

 

Hematopathology Clinical Practice Committee Representative

Jennifer H. Crow, MD

Hematopathology Program Committee Representative

Rebecca F. McClure, MD

Hematopathology Nominating Committee Representative

Timothy C. Greiner, MD

Hematopathology Training and Education Committee Representative

Cecilia Yeung, MD

Infectious Diseases Subdivision

 

Infectious Diseases Subdivision Chair

Michael A. Lewinski, PhD, D(ABMM), CM, MB(ASCP)

Infectious Diseases Clinical Practice Committee Representative

Linda Cook, PhD

Infectious Diseases Program Committee Representative

Alexandra Valsamakis, MD, PhD

Infectious Diseases Nominating Committee Representative

Susan Novak-Weekley, PhD, S(M) ASCP, D(ABMM)

Infectious Diseases Training and Education Committee Representative

Colleen S. Kraft, MD

Solid Tumors Subdivision

 

Solid Tumors Clinical Practice Committee Representative

Larry Jennings, MD, PhD

Solid Tumors Program Committee Representative

Jennifer Laudadio, MD

Solid Tumors Nominating Committee Representative

George Netto, MD

Solid Tumors Training and Education Committee Representative

Eric J. Duncavage, MD